Bass Week Results

2016

First WeekendMonday, Tuesday, Nairn PursuitEvening Race, Wednesday, Thursday, RNLI Pursuit, FridayLadies/Junior/60+, Final Weekend

2015

First WeekendMonday, Tuesday, Nairn PursuitEvening Race, Wednesday, Thursday, RNLI Pursuit, FridayLadies/Junior/60+, Final Weekend

2014

First WeekendMonday, Tuesday, Evening Race, Nairn Pursuit, Wednesday, Thursday, RNLI Pursuit, Friday, Ladies/Junior/60+Final Weekend

2013

Flying Dutchman Nationals, First WeekendMonday, Tuesday, Nairn Pursuit, Wednesday, Thursday, RNLI Pursuit, Friday, Ladies/Junior/60+Final Weekend

 

 

2012

First WeekendMonday, Tuesday, Nairn Pursuit, Wednesday, Thursday, RNLI Pursuit, Friday, Ladies/Junior/60+,  Final Weekend

 

2011

First WeekendMonday, Tuesday, Nairn Pursuit, Wednesday, Thursday, RNLI Pursuit, Friday, Ladies/Junior/60+Final Weekend


2010

First Weekend, Monday, Tuesday, Nairn Pursuit, Wednesday, Thursday, RNLI Pursuit, Friday, Ladies/Junior/60+, Final Weekend

 

2009

First Weekend, Monday, Nairn Pursuit, Wednesday, Thursday, RNLI Pursuit, Friday, Ladies/Junior/60+, Final Weekend

 

 

2008

First Weekend, Monday, Tuesday, Nairn Pursuit, Wednesday, Thursday, RNLI Pursuit, Friday, Ladies/Junior/60+, Final Weekend

 

2007

First Weekend, Monday, Tuesday, Nairn Pursuit, Wednesday, Thursday, RNLI Pursuit, Friday, Ladies/Junior/60+, Final Weekend

 

2006

1st weekend, Monday, Tuesday, Nairn Pursuit, Nat West Cup, Thursday, RNLI Pursuit, Friday, Junior/Ladies/Over 60s, Final weekend, Special Awards, Overall Analysis

 

 

2005

1st weekend, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Final Weekend

 

2004

1st weekend, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, 2nd Weekend

 

2003

1st weekend, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, 2nd weekend, Graduate Nationals

 

2002

1st weekend, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, 2nd weekend

 

2001

Graduate Nationals, Sunday 5th,Monday 6th,Tuesday 7th,Wednesday 8th,Thursday 9th,Friday 10th,Weekend 11/12th

 

2000

5/6 August, 7 August, 8 August, 9 August, 10 August, 11 August, 12 August

 

1999

 

Jennings Challenge Trophy

Luffing Cup

Dubwath Cup

Nat West Cup

Martini Challenge

John Peel Tankard

Cutty Sark

FF

Scott Beattie

Terry Crumpton

John Hardisty

Ian Campbell

William Carruthers

John Hardisty

Andrew Dunning

 

Bass

Derwent Reservoir

Derwent Reservoir

Bass

Bass

Derwent Reservoir

Bass

Laser

Robin Dawson

Patrick Altoft

Robin Dawson

James Barr

Patrick Altoft

Patrick Altoft

David Lawson

 

Bass

Ripon

Bass

Pennine

Ripon

Ripon

Bass

Enterprise

Alan Baker

Alan Baker

Alan Baker

Alan Baker

David Coady

Howard Frear

Ted Ainsworth

 

Tynemouth

Tynemouth

Tynemouth

Tynemouth

Tynemouth

Burghfield

Tynemouth

National 12

Peter Cook

Peter Cook

Tim Gray

Peter Cook

Tim Gray

Tim Gray

Peter Cook

 

Bristol Corinthian

Bristol Corinthian

Staunton Harold

Bristol Corinthian

Staunton Harold

Staunton Harold

Bristol Corinthian

GP14

Andy Smith

Andy Smith

Andy Smith

Bob Hooker

Andy Smith

Wyn Roberts

Luke Shaw

 

Bass

Bass

Bass

Derwent

Bass

Bass

Shropshire

Fast Handicap

Steve Hunt

Steve Hunt

Dave Ovington

Steve Hunt

Steve Hunt

Steve Hunt

Mark Fearnley

 

Leigh & Lowton

Leigh & Lowton

Tynemouth

Leigh & Lowton

Leigh & Lowton

Leigh & Lowton

Morecambe & Heysham

Slow Handicap

Eddie Whitehead

Richard Green

Clive Roberts

Robert Shepherd

Andrew Hartley

Andrew Hartley

Robert Shepherd

 

Filey

Ripon

Elton

Ripon

Ripon

Ripon

Ripon

Mirror

Phil Smith

Mike Fairlamb

Phil Smith

J Gebhard

Mike Fairlamb

Phil Smith

Mike Fairlamb

 

Bass

Bass

Bass

Derwent

Bass

Bass

Bass

Topper

   

Chris Emery

Chris Emery

Chris Emery

Andrew Brooks

Peter Smith

     

Ullswater

Ullswater

Ullswater

Elton

Yorkshire Ouse

 

//